• SOI 2018-2019

     

     

    • NEW/ Global Study UK would like to invite you  to the seminar with UK Universities. It will take place on Saturday, 23rd March between 10:00 and 14:00 at Crowne Plaza Hotel, Hamra.

      Please find below the list of Universities attending:
      University of Greenwich
      Bournemouth University
      University of Brighton
      University of Glasgow
      Swansea University
      Study Group

     

     

    Amideast Schedule SAT
     

     

    ALBA

     

    AUB

    UOB

     

     

    USJ

     

    LAU

    • British Council- LAU- Nooreed​

    Mark your calendars G11 and G12

    1- Thursday Nov 29- first break- CDI- LAU Questions and Answers+ all G12 students who get the prepaid applications will receive them on that day.

    2- Tuesday Dec 4- first break- CDI- British Council Questions and Answers+Informative session on the IELTS: G11+ G12

    3- Tuesday Dec 11- first break- CDI- Nooreed Session- it will be in the lab of the CDI- students will use tablets and we will use the IWB G11+G12

     

     

    NDU

     

     

    USEK 

     

    Université Antonine

     

     

    NEW/ Sagesse University Open Doors 2019

    Université La Sagesse (Admissions Anticipée et Régulière 2019-2020)
     

     

    Université Libanaise

     

     

    AUST

     

     

    ESA

     

     

    EDEX 2018 المعرض التربوي التوجيهي

     

     

    University of Nicosia​

     

     

     

    Universities presentations 

      University Director and Staff DATE
    1

    AUB

    Mrs. Mira Hamzeh

    Tuesday October 16 10.20- 10.35AM

    Presentation 15 min

    2 USJ-ESIB Mrs. Jana Aouad

    Tuesday October 16 12.30- 12.45PM

    Presentation 15 min

    3 LAU Mrs. Grace Saliba Saad

    Wednesday October 17 10.20-10.35AM

    Presentation 15 min

    4 USEK Mr. Nadim Yared 

    Wednesday October 17 12.30-12.45 PM

    Presentation 15 min

    5 NDU Mrs.Nelly El Khazen

    Thursday October 18 10.20- 10.35AM

    Presentation 15 min

    6 ULS Ms. Nelly Jarrouj

    Thursday October 18 12.30- 12.45PM

    Presentation 15 min

    7 UOB/ALBA Mr. Raymond Hajj

    Tuesday October 23 10.20- 10.35AM

    Presentation 15 min

    8     UA Mr. Ryan Abboudy

    Tuesday October 23 12.30- 12.45PM

    Presentation 15 min

     

    September 2018

    • MUN Training in Preparation of the Final Selection Process:

    Date: Saturday September 29, 2018
    Venue: CDI

     9h00 till 10h00: Karla Sfeir (How to Become Better Public Speakers)

     10h00 till 11h00: Nada Sacre ( How to Become Better Communicators)

     11h00 till 11h20: Break

     11h20 till 12h30: Mr Ramzi Hage (How to Negotiate and Solve Conflicts)  

    Annonces

    Evènements à Venir

    Nouveautés

    “Au petit bonheur du livre” Au Cycle Elémentaire
    “Au petit bonheur du livre” Au Cycle Elémentaire
    17/02/2020

    Afin de développer les indémodables bienfaits de la lecture, le cycle ...

    Les enfants de la maternelle vous souhaitent un joyeux Valentin
    Les enfants de la maternelle vous souhaitent un joyeux Valentin
    14/02/2020

    ...

    Projet "Musique et Bruit" en 4ème!
    Projet "Musique et Bruit" en 4ème!
    12/02/2020

    Y a-t-il de la musique dans le bruit de notre école ? Enquête… E...

    Réseaux Sociaux